THE CAMBRIDGE CENTRE SCARBOROUGH ALCOHOL & DRUG ADVISORY CENTRE LIMITED

Dissolved on 20 Sep 2016

Address

THE CAMBRIDGE CENTRE SCARBOROUGH ALCOHOL & DRUG ADVISORY CENTRE LIMITED
PLAXTON HOUSE 23 ALMA SQUARE
SCARBOROUGH
NORTH YORKSHIRE
YO11 1JR
Classification:

Other human health activities

Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03530847
Incorporation Date:
19 Mar 1998
Dissolution Date:
20 Sep 2016
Dissolved after 18 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
For period ending:
31 Jan 2016
Filed on:
9 Jun 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Mar 2016
Filed on:
3 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 28 Jun 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 123 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Coombes
11 Dec 2014 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Richard Creasey
27 Oct 2000 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Sandra Doubtfire
1 Jul 2015 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Rosemary Dunn
21 Mar 2013 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Debbie Gordon
19 Sep 2013 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Ian Griffiths
10 Mar 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
James Hayward
7 Dec 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
David Nellist
20 Sep 2002 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Paul Tymon
3 Sep 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
James Wild
27 Nov 2002 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

THE CAMBRIDGE CENTRE, SCARBOROUGH ALCOHOL & DRUG ABUSE CENTRE LIMITED
Changed 8 Apr 2009

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2016 9 Jun 2016 5
31 Mar 2015 24 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 21 Oct 2014 7
31 Mar 2013 25 Sep 2013 6
31 Mar 2012 9 Oct 2012 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
123 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years