THE CAMBRIDGESHIRE HUNTER LIMITED

Dissolved on 24 Jul 2012

Address

THE CAMBRIDGESHIRE HUNTER LIMITED
60 MAIN STREET
BUCKTON
BRIDLINGTON
NORTH HUMBERSIDE
UNITED KINGDOM
YO15 1HU
Classification:

Bars

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06984271
Incorporation Date:
7 Aug 2009
Dissolution Date:
24 Jul 2012
Dissolved after 2 Years
Financial Year End:
17 Apr
Capital:
£2.00 on 18 Aug 2011
For period ending:
17 Apr 2011
Filed on:
20 Oct 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Aug 2011
Filed on:
18 Aug 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 9 Jan 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 23 available


Directors and Secretaries

Carol Camm
7 Aug 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
David Palmer
7 Aug 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

CAMBRIDGESHIRE HUNTERS LIMITED
Changed 12 Aug 2009

Previous Addresses

THE CAMBRIDGESHIRE HUNTER BERKLEY STREET
EYNESBURY
ST. NEOTS
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
PE19 2NF
Changed 16 Aug 2011

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 17/08/2009 FROM
33-35 THORNE ROAD
DONCASTER
DN1 2HD
Changed 17 Aug 2009


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
17 Apr 2011 20 Oct 2011 6
25 Aug 2010 20 Jan 2011 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 17 Apr 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
23 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 12 times in the last few years