THE CAPITAL PUB COMPANY LIMITED



Legal registered address
WESTGATE BREWERY BURY ST EDMUNDS SUFFOLK UNITED KINGDOM IP33 1QT

Company number
04119367
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
4 December 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 April 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 29 April 2021

Company financial year end is on 29 April 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 May 2020

Next statement due by 17 May 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

56302 - Public houses and bars

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HBJ 539 LIMITED20 December 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/05/204 May 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/05/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

03/05/193 May 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/05/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

28/04/1928 April 2019 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 28/04/19

View Document

03/05/183 May 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/05/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

29/04/1829 April 2018 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 29/04/18

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following THE CAPITAL PUB COMPANY LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company