THE CAR SHOP NW LIMITED

Address

THE CAR SHOP NW LIMITED
THE CAR SHOP NW LIMITED
UNIT B WESTLINK INDUSTRIAL ESTATE CHADDOCK LANE
WORSLEY
MANCHESTER
M28 1DN
Phone: 07890 032 888
Phone: 0161 799 5565
Web:
Classification:

Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06830357
Incorporation Date:
25 Feb 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 27 Feb 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
7 Apr 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Feb 2015
Filed on:
27 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 21 available


Directors and Secretaries

Lisa Darlington
25 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
William Ridley
25 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

PRESTIGE MOTORS.COM LIMITED
Changed 8 Mar 2011

Previous Addresses

PRESTIGE MOTORS.COM LIMITED, THE CAR SHOWROOM, MILL LANE
NEWTON-LE-WILLOWS
WA12 8BG
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 24 Mar 2011


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 7 Apr 2015 13
31 Mar 2013 4 Feb 2014 11
31 Mar 2012 30 Jan 2013 10
31 Mar 2011 2 Feb 2012 11
31 Mar 2010 9 Mar 2011 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
21 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 40 times in the last few years