THE CARBONNEUTRAL COMPANY LIMITED

Address

THE CARBONNEUTRAL COMPANY LIMITED
BRAVINGTON HOUSE
2 BRAVINGTON WALK REGENT QUARTER
1ST FLOOR KINGS CROSS
LONDON
N1 9AF
Web:
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02979872
Incorporation Date:
18 Oct 1994 (23 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£682.25 on 20 Oct 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
3 Jul 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Oct 2014
Filed on:
20 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 143 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stephen Killeen
31 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
19 Apr 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Jonathan May
1 Jul 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

GREENLIFE SUPPLY, LLC
SECURITY AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 22 Dec 2010
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
CHARGE OF DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 28 Mar 2007
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
CHARGE OF DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 28 Mar 2007
LLOF MANAGING TRUSTEE LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 5 May 2006

Previous Company Names

FUTURE FORESTS LIMITED
Changed 1 Sep 2005
FORESTS FOR THE FUTURE LIMITED
Changed 24 Oct 1996

Previous Addresses

AVINGTON HOUSE, BRAVINGTON WALK REGENT QUARTER, KINGS CROSS, LONDON N1 9AF
Changed 8 Aug 2006

T FLOOR, 20 FLAXMAN TERRACE, LONDON, WC1H 9AT
Changed 15 Jun 2006

GREAT JAMES STREET, LONDON, WC1N 3DB
Changed 27 May 2004

LL HOUSE, ANSFORD, CASTLE CARY, SOMERSET BA7 7JL
Changed 1 Dec 2003

MOSLEY STREET, MANCHESTER, M2 3LT
Changed 15 Jan 1996


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 3 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 13 Jun 2013 6
31 Dec 2011 8 Jun 2012 6
31 Dec 2010 11 Jul 2011 7
31 Dec 2009 25 Jun 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
143 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 14 times in the last few years