THE CARDIFF APPLIANCE WAREHOUSE LIMITED

Company number 03287834



Last updated 9 July 2019
Registered office address
2 SOVEREIGN QUAY HAVANNAH STREET CARDIFF CF10 5SF
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
4 December 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2016

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 June 2018

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 October 2017

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 15 October 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

47540 - Retail sale of electrical household appliances in specialised stores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
THE CARDIFF WAREHOUSE LIMITED10 May 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
01/02/191 February 2019NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 22/11/2018:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
22/01/1922 January 2019NOTICE OF REMOVAL OF LIQUIDATOR BY COURT IN MVL AND CVL:LIQ. CASE NO.1:IP NO.00009732View PDF
19/01/1919 January 2019NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2016-09-30)
Cash in bank
£6.17k
Current assets
£258.50k
Fixed assets
£47.39k
Current creditors
£295.24k
Shareholders funds
£-15.74k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company