THE CARTRIDGE WAREHOUSE (MANUFACTURING) LTD

Dissolved on 18 Aug 2011

Address

THE CARTRIDGE WAREHOUSE (MANUFACTURING) LTD
HIGHFIELD COURT, TOLLGATE
CHANDLERS FORD
EASTLEIGH
HAMPSHIRE
SO53 3TZ
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)
(756 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Maintenance office & computing machinery

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03723116
Incorporation Date:
1 Mar 1999
Dissolution Date:
18 Aug 2011
Dissolved after 12 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2009
Filed on:
1 Feb 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Mar 2009
Filed on:
18 May 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 24 Aug 2011 - Check for updates

Recently Filed Documents - 48 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 7 May 2005

Previous Company Names

THE CARTRIDGE WAREHOUSE LIMITED
Changed 20 Sep 2006
TELEPRINT SUPPLIES LIMITED
Changed 25 Feb 2005

Previous Addresses

THE LONG YARD ERMIN STREET
SHEFFORD WOODLANDS
HUNGERFORD
BERKSHIRE
RG17 7EH
Changed 5 Jul 2010

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 04/09/2009 FROM
THE SHRUBBERY
14 CHURCH STREET
WHITCHURCH
HAMPSHIRE
RG28 7AB
Changed 4 Sep 2009

3 THE MEWS
RUSSLEY PARK BAYDON
MARLBOROUGH
WILTSHIRE SN8 2JY
Changed 4 Mar 2005

YORK HOUSE
14 SALISBURY SQUARE
OLD HATFIELD
HERTFORDSHIRE AL9 5AD
Changed 7 Dec 2004


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.thecartridgewarehouse.com
www.thecartridgeware.house
www.thecartridgewarehouse.org
www.thecartridgewarehouse.repair
www.thecartridgewarehouse.services
www.thecartridgewarehouse.org.uk
www.thecartridgewarehouse.computer

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2009 1 Feb 2010 11
31 Mar 2008 28 Oct 2008 7
30 Sep 2006 24 Jun 2008 21
31 Mar 2005 21 Nov 2005 8
31 Mar 2004 19 Jul 2004 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
48 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years