THE CHIEF FIRE OFFICERS' ASSOCIATION

Address

THE CHIEF FIRE OFFICERS' ASSOCIATION
10-11 PEBBLE CLOSE
TAMWORTH
STAFFORDSHIRE
B77 4RD
Classification:

Fire service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03677186
Incorporation Date:
2 Dec 1998 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
15 Aug 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Dec 2014
Filed on:
9 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 172 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Beckerleg
27 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Rhonda Bedford
17 Mar 2005 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary
David Curry
15 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Peter Dartford
20 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Ron Dobson
21 Jan 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
David Etheridge
15 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
15 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Paul Fuller
15 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Paul Hancock
18 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Alasdair Hay
20 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Huw Jakeway
4 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Susan Johnson
6 Aug 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Ann Millington
18 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Desmond Prichard
1 May 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Lewis Ramsay
15 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
15 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Vijith Randeniya
25 Sep 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Graeme Smith
18 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Kieran Timmins
15 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Roy Wilsher
4 Apr 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Oct 1999

Previous Company Names

THE CHIEF AND ASSISTANT CHIEF FIRE OFFICERS' ASSOCIATION
Changed 16 Aug 2004

Previous Addresses

ASPECT HOUSE 135/137 CITY ROAD
LONDON
EC1V 1JB
Changed 29 Dec 1998


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 15 Aug 2014 5
31 Mar 2013 15 Oct 2013 7
31 Mar 2012 19 Jul 2012 4
31 Mar 2011 11 Aug 2011 5
31 Mar 2010 11 Aug 2010 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
172 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years