ONE WORLD LEARNING TRUST

Address

ONE WORLD LEARNING TRUST
THE CITY ACADEMY
RUSSELL TOWN AVENUE
BRISTOL
BS5 9JH
Classification: General secondary education

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04537464
Incorporation Date:
17 Sep 2002 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug

Latest Company Accounts

For period ending:
31 Aug 2014
Filed on:
8 Jan 2015
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT

Latest Annual Return (Directors & Shareholder Information)

As at:
17 Sep 2014
Filed on:
29 Sep 2014
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT

Information correct as of: 1 Apr 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 82 available


Directors and Secretaries

Robert Acheson
1 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Linda Corbidge
1 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 7 Months ) Company Secretary
Michael Innes
23 Oct 2003 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
John Kane
6 Jul 2006 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
John Laycock
17 Sep 2002 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
William Marshall
17 Sep 2002 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Paula Shore
1 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Martin Willey
17 Sep 2002 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

THE CITY ACADEMY, BRISTOL
Changed 14 Dec 2012

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.oneworldlearningtrust.co.uk
www.oneworldlearningtrust.com
www.oneworldlearning.trust
www.oneworldlearningtrust.org.uk
www.oneworldlearningtrust.education
www.oneworldlearningtrust.org
www.oneworldlearningtrust.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
12 Jan 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2014 8 Jan 2015 5
31 Aug 2013 24 Dec 2013 4
31 Aug 2012 9 Jan 2013 5
31 Aug 2011 8 Jan 2012 5
31 Aug 2010 17 Dec 2010 4
31 Aug 2009 13 Jan 2010 5
31 Aug 2008 12 Dec 2008 4
31 Aug 2007 25 Apr 2008 8
31 Aug 2006 15 Dec 2006 4
31 Aug 2005 10 Apr 2006 8
31 Aug 2004 24 Dec 2004 4
31 Aug 2003 18 Dec 2003 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
82 official company documents available

Monitor Company
Free!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code