THE CITY CHURCH

Address

THE CITY CHURCH
44 ST. PETERS STREET
CANTERBURY
KENT
CT1 2BG
Phone: 01227 455 440
Web:
Classification:

Activities of religious organizations

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06732225
Incorporation Date:
24 Oct 2008 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
For period ending:
31 Oct 2013
Filed on:
5 Aug 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Oct 2014
Filed on:
19 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 20 available


Directors and Secretaries

Richard Butler
24 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Simon Clark
24 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Valerie Jordan
24 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Thomas Shaw
24 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Timothy Wilson
24 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

THE CITY CHURCH CANTERBURY
Changed 9 Jul 2012

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2013 5 Aug 2014 10
31 Oct 2012 29 Aug 2013 10
31 Oct 2011 25 Jul 2012 9
31 Oct 2010 28 Jul 2011 9
31 Oct 2009 22 Jul 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
20 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years