THE CITY OF LONDON EUROPEAN TRUST LIMITED

Address

THE CITY OF LONDON EUROPEAN TRUST LIMITED
201 BISHOPSGATE
LONDON
EC2M 3AE
(98 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Activities auxiliary to financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00063397
Incorporation Date:
27 Aug 1899 (117 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£10,000.00 on 25 Nov 2014
For period ending:
30 Jun 2014
Filed on:
10 Mar 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Oct 2014
Filed on:
25 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 119 available


Directors and Secretaries

Simon Barratt
1 Oct 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
David Brief
1 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Henderson Secretarial Services Limited
before 24 Oct 1992 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Company Secretary
Richard Hextall
8 Aug 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Martin Morgan
1 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Philip Remnant
1 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

TR CITY OF LONDON TRUST LIMITED
Changed 16 Jan 1998
THE CITY OF LONDON INVESTMENT TRUST LIMITED
Changed 16 Oct 1997

Previous Addresses

4 BROADGATE
LONDON
EC2M 2DA

3 FINSBURY AVENUE
LONDON
EC2M 2PA
Changed 9 Nov 2000

MERMAID HOUSE
2 PUDDLE DOCK
LONDON EC4V 3AT
Changed 6 Apr 1993


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.tcolet.co.uk
www.thecityoflondoneuropeantrust.co.uk
www.thecityoflondoneuropeantrust.com
www.tcolet.services
www.tcolet.active
www.thecityoflondoneuropeantrust.org
www.tcolet.insurance

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2014 10 Mar 2015 9
30 Jun 2013 26 Mar 2014 9
30 Jun 2012 14 Sep 2012 3
30 Jun 2011 7 Sep 2011 3
30 Jun 2010 14 Oct 2010 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
119 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years