THE CITY OF OXFORD GEARED INCOME TRUST PLC

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Dec 2016)

Address

THE CITY OF OXFORD GEARED INCOME TRUST PLC
2 GRESHAM STREET
LONDON
EC2V 7QP
(109 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Dec 2016)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Dec 2016)
Company Registration No.:
03646493
Incorporation Date:
2 Oct 1998
Financial Year End:
27 Mar
For period ending:
27 Mar 2006
Filed on:
6 Apr 2006
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Oct 2005
Filed on:
3 Nov 2005
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 125 available


Directors and Secretaries

Francis Carr
7 Oct 1998 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Colin Chisholm
7 Oct 1998 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
David Gibbs
18 Oct 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Investec Investment Management Limited
23 Feb 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Company Secretary
Roger Nightingale
7 Oct 1998 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

GUINNESS FLIGHT GEARED INCOME & GROWTH TRUST PLC
Changed 19 Jul 2000

Previous Addresses

LIGHTERMANS COURT
5 GAINSFORD STREET TOWER BRIDGE
LONDON
SE1 2NE
Changed 29 Apr 1999

200 ALODERSGATE STREET
LONDON
EC1A 4JJ
Changed 15 Oct 1998


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.tcoogit.co.uk
www.thecityofoxfordgearedincometrust.co.uk
www.tcoogit.com
www.thecityofoxfordgearedincometrust.com
www.thecityofoxfordgearedincome.trust
www.tcoog.it
www.tcoogit.net

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
30 Apr 2006 (this information was checked on 1 Dec 2016)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
27 Mar 2006 6 Apr 2006 1
31 Dec 2005 10 Feb 2006 2
30 Jun 2005 2 Aug 2005 2
31 Mar 2005 27 Apr 2005 1
31 Jan 2005 16 Feb 2005 1

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 27 Mar 06

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
125 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years