THE CLYDE COAST SERVICES LIMITED



Last updated 15 May 2017
Legal registered address
55 MONTGOMERIE STREET ARDROSSAN AYRSHIRE KA22 8HR

Company number
SC213706
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
12 December 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2007

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 December 2008



Nature of business (SIC)

68201 - Renting and operating of Housing Association real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MANORCRAIG LIMITED8 January 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
26/01/1626 January 2016STRUCK OFF AND DISSOLVED

View Document

09/10/159 October 2015FIRST GAZETTE

View Document

22/03/1422 March 2014STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 18

View Document

25/06/1325 June 2013COMPULSORY STRIKE OFF SUSPENDED (DISS16(SOAS))

View Document

26/04/1326 April 2013FIRST GAZETTE

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company