THE COACH WITH THE HAT TRAINING & COACHING LTD

Address

THE COACH WITH THE HAT TRAINING & COACHING LTD
1002 VISTA BUILDING
30 CALDERWOOD STREET
LONDON
SE18 6JH
Classification:

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06817940
Incorporation Date:
12 Feb 2009 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£10.00 on 4 Mar 2015
For period ending:
28 Feb 2015
Filed on:
30 Nov 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Feb 2015
Filed on:
4 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

28 Feb 2016 28 Feb 2015 28 Feb 2014
Cash at bank: £9,583 £8,234 £3,383
Debtors: £67,815 £9,937
Creditors due within one year: £8,985 £308 £11,578
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £598 £75,741 £1,742
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £8 -£10,305 £1,742
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 28 available


Directors and Secretaries

Elliot Kay
14 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ELLIOT KAY LIFE COACHING LTD
Changed 8 Jul 2011

Previous Addresses

18A DEVONSHIRE DRIVE
LONDON
SE10 8JZ
Changed 4 Mar 2015

LOWER MOOR HEY FARM PINFOLD LANE
HUDDERSFIELD
WEST YORKSHIRE
HD2 2EN
Changed 14 Jan 2014

C/O MARC P SUMMERS
7 SHALCROSS DRIVE
CHESHUNT
WALTHAM CROSS
HERTFORDSHIRE
EN8 8UX
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 13 Nov 2012

18A DEVONSHIRE DRIVE
GREENWICH
LONDON
SE10 8JZ
ENGLAND
Changed 30 Mar 2012

ELLIOT KAY 22 NEWTON AVE
LONDON
LONDON
W3 8AL
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 7 Jul 2011


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.tcwthtnc.co.uk
www.thecoachwiththehattrainingncoaching.co.uk
www.thecoachwiththehattrainingcoaching.co.uk
www.thecoachwiththehattrainingandcoaching.co.uk
www.thecoachwiththehattrainingncoaching.com
www.thecoachwiththehattrainingandcoaching.com
www.thecoachwiththehattrainingcoaching.com

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2015 30 Nov 2015 9
28 Feb 2014 18 Nov 2014 9
28 Feb 2013 30 Nov 2013 9
28 Feb 2012 30 Nov 2012 9
28 Feb 2011 30 Nov 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
28 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years