THE COMMUNICATIONS DEPARTMENT LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jul 2016)

Address

THE COMMUNICATIONS DEPARTMENT LIMITED
FLAT E HEATH PARK GARDENS
18 TEMPLEWOOD AVENUE
LONDON
NW3 7XD
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03714308
Incorporation Date:
16 Feb 1999
Financial Year End:
28 Aug
Capital:
£109,500.00 on 26 Mar 2015
For period ending:
28 Feb 2014
Filed on:
28 Nov 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Feb 2015
Filed on:
26 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 55 available


Directors and Secretaries

James Tanner
27 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
James Tanner
3 Mar 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 22 May 2000

Previous Company Names

ABLEFIX LIMITED
Changed 11 Mar 1999

Previous Addresses

HYDE HOUSE THE HYDE
EDGWARE ROAD
LONDON
NW9 6LA
ENGLAND
Changed 29 May 2014

C/O MCKENZIE FIELD LTD 4TH FLOOR
HYDE HOUSE, THE HYDE
EDGWARE ROAD
LONDON
NW9 6LA
Changed 5 May 2010

235 OLD MARYLEBONE ROAD
LONDON
NW1 5QT
Changed 19 Aug 2002


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.thecommunicationsdepartment.co.uk
www.thecommunicationsdepartment.business
www.thecommunicationsdepartment.support
www.thecommunicationsdepartment.active
www.thecommunicationsdepartment.org
www.thecommunicationsdepartment.net
www.thecommunicationsdepartment.services

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2014 28 Nov 2014 9
28 Feb 2013 4 Dec 2013 10
29 Feb 2012 6 Dec 2012 10
28 Feb 2011 30 Dec 2011 10
28 Feb 2010 1 Dec 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
55 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years