THE CONSULTANTS ACCOUNTANT LIMITED

Address

THE CONSULTANTS ACCOUNTANT LIMITED
62 COPPERMILL ROAD
WRAYSBURY
STAINES-UPON-THAMES
MIDDLESEX
TW19 5NS
Classification:

Accounting and auditing activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03145294
Incorporation Date:
11 Jan 1996 (21 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£2.00 on 16 Jan 2017
For period ending:
31 May 2016
Filed on:
21 Feb 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Jan 2016
Filed on:
10 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2015 31 May 2014 31 May 2013
Cash at bank: £2,984 £2,202 £3,498
Debtors: £24,029 £25,843 £15,636
Creditors due within one year: £98,249
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £27,013 -£70,204 £19,134
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £73,242 £118,019
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£46,229 -£70,202 -£98,885
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£46,229 -£70,202 -£98,885
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 79 available


Directors and Secretaries

Victoria Watson
5 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Stephen Watson
26 Nov 1996 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director
15 Jan 1996 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Company Secretary
West London Management Ltd
15 Jan 1996 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

THE CONTRACTORS ACCOUNTANT LIMITED
Changed 9 Jul 2014

Previous Addresses

THE OLD CHURCH QUICKS ROAD
LONDON
SW19 1EX
ENGLAND
Changed 11 Feb 2014

45E VICTORIA ROAD
SURBITON
SURREY
KT6 4JL
Changed 9 Feb 2014

NELSON HOUSE
271 KINGSTON ROAD
LONDON
SW19 3NW
Changed 1 Apr 2005

12 EFFINGHAM ROAD
SURBITON
SURREY KT6 5JY
Changed 13 Feb 1997

24 DEACON ROAD
KINGSTON UPON THAMES
SURREY
KT2 6LT
Changed 23 Dec 1996

43 LAWRENCE ROAD
HOVE
EAST SUSSEX BN3 5QE
Changed 22 Jan 1996


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2016 21 Feb 2017 9
31 May 2015 24 Nov 2015 6
31 May 2014 21 Jan 2015 8
31 May 2013 31 May 2013 0
31 May 2013 23 Feb 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
79 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years