THE COOMBE DINGLE SPORTS TRUST LIMITED



Legal registered address
SENATE HOUSE TYNDALL AVENUE BRISTOL BS8 1TH

Company number
03107422
Company status
Active
Company type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
22 September 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2016

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 September 2014

Next statement due by 20 October 2015



Nature of business (SIC)

93110 - Operation of sports facilities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NORTH SOMERSET TENNIS & HOCKEY ASSOCIATION LIMITED17 January 1996
THE NEW BRISTOL TENNIS & SPORTS CLUB LIMITED17 November 1998

Latest company documents
DateDescription
18/02/1518 February 2015 ALTER ARTICLES 30/01/2015

View Document

30/01/1530 January 2015 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MS LYNN ROBINSON

View Document

30/01/1530 January 2015 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR MOGER WOOLLEY

View Document

30/01/1530 January 2015 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR GRANT WATSON

View Document

30/01/1530 January 2015 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ALASTAIR WATSON

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following THE COOMBE DINGLE SPORTS TRUST LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company