THE CORPORATE INNOVATIONS COMPANY LIMITED



Legal registered address
Orchard House Hopcraft Lane Deddington Banbury England OX15 0TD
Company received £81,600 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Company number
02844684
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
13 August 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 September 2021

Next statement due by 1 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
THE CORPORATE INNOVATION COMPANY LIMITED26 July 1995

Latest company documents
DateDescription
18/05/2218 May 2022 Registered office address changed from The Old Academy 21 Horse Fair Banbury Oxfordshire OX16 0AH to Orchard House Hopcraft Lane Deddington Banbury OX15 0TD on 2022-05-18

View Document

06/04/226 April 2022 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

25/02/1925 February 2019 NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL CORPORATE INNOVATIONS GROUP LIMITED

View Document

25/02/1925 February 2019 NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL GUNROOM HOLDINGS LIMITED

View Document

25/02/1925 February 2019 CESSATION OF GUNROOM HOLDINGS LIMITED AS A PSC

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company