THE CRAFTY HOTDOG COMPANY LTD

Address

THE CRAFTY HOTDOG COMPANY LTD
67 BOULTON ROAD
SOUTHSEA
HAMPSHIRE
ENGLAND
PO5 1NS
Web:

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
09596084
Incorporation Date:
18 May 2015 (2 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Showing only partial company information: Load full details Now!

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

23 Jun 2017

THE CRAFTY HOTDOG COMPANY LTD (Company Number 09596084) Registered office: 67 Boulton Road, Southsea, Hampshire, PO5 1NS Principal trading address: 72 Albert Road, Southsea, PO5 2SL Notice is hereby given that the following resolutions were passed on 15 June 2017 as a special resolution and an ordinary resolution respectively: "That the Company be wound up voluntarily and that Andrew Watling (IP No. 15910) and Carl Jackson (IP No. 8860) both of Quantuma LLP, Office D, Beresford House, Town Quay, Southampton, SO14 2AQ be appointed Joint Liquidators of the Company and that they be authorised to act jointly and severally." Further details contact: Tel: 023 8033 6464 Alternative contact: Abigail Bundy, Email: abigail.bundy@quantuma.com Michael Hiles, Chairman 19 June 2017 Ag JF31132

23 Jun 2017

Name of Company: THE CRAFTY HOTDOG COMPANY LTD Company Number: 09596084 Nature of Business: Licensed restaurant Registered office: 67 Boulton Road, Southsea, Hampshire, PO5 1NS Type of Liquidation: Creditors Date of Appointment: 15 June 2017 Liquidator's name and address: Andrew Watling (IP No. 15910) and Carl Jackson (IP No. 8860) both of Quantuma LLP, Office D, Beresford House, Town Quay, Southampton, SO14 2AQ By whom Appointed: Members and Creditors Ag JF31132

Previous Company Names

BREWDOGS HOTDOGS LTD
Changed 19 Jan 2016

Company Annual Accounts

Full account information hasn't been loaded: Load full details now!

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 21 times in the last few years