THE CREDIT PROTECTION ASSOCIATION LIMITED



Legal registered address
Cpa House 350 King Street London W6 0RX

Company number
00217953
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
3 December 1926
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 June 2020

Next statement due by 27 June 2021

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
THE CREDIT PROTECTION ASSOCIATION PLC2 March 2020

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/06/2115 June 2021 NewFull accounts made up to 2020-03-31

View Document

09/03/209 March 2020 CURREXT FROM 31/10/2019 TO 31/03/2020

View Document

02/03/202 March 2020 CERTIFICATE OF REREGISTRATION FROM PLC TO PRIVATE

View Document

02/03/202 March 2020 REREGISTRATION MEMORANDUM AND ARTICLES

View Document

02/03/202 March 2020 REREG PLC TO PRI; RES02 PASS DATE:2020-02-17

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following THE CREDIT PROTECTION ASSOCIATION LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company