THE CREDIT REPORT COMPANY LIMITED

Address

THE CREDIT REPORT COMPANY LIMITED
21-27 MILK STREET
DIGBETH
BIRMINGHAM
ENGLAND
B5 5TR
Classification:

Other information service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06826432
Incorporation Date:
23 Feb 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 10 Feb 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
31 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Feb 2016
Filed on:
10 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £295 £472 £73
Debtors: £9,183 £10,152
Creditors due within one year: £44,171 £41,111 £33,726
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£34,693 -£30,487 -£33,653
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£34,693 -£30,487 -£33,653
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 28 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ian Carrotte
13 May 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

MARSLAND SERVICE LIMITED
Changed 29 Apr 2009

Previous Addresses

3 WESTFIELD ROAD
EDGBASTON
BIRMINGHAM
B15 3XA
Changed 26 May 2015

UNIT 1 315
SUMMER LANE
BIRMINGHAM
B19 3RH
ENGLAND
Changed 29 Feb 2012

YATE CAMPUS 10 NORTH ROAD
YATE
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
BS37 7PA
Changed 12 Aug 2011

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 29/04/2009 FROM
COMMERCE WAY STATION RD
EDENBRIDGE
KENT
TN8 6ED
Changed 29 Apr 2009


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
16 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 31 Jan 2017 10
31 Mar 2015 22 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 31 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 30 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
28 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years