THE CUMBRIA GREEN ENERGY CENTRE LTD.

Dissolved on 26 Feb 2013

Address

THE CUMBRIA GREEN ENERGY CENTRE LTD.
ENGLISH DAMSIDE
CARLISLE
CUMBRIA
Classification:

Plumbing

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06752248
Incorporation Date:
18 Nov 2008
Dissolution Date:
26 Feb 2013
Dissolved after 4 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£500.00 on 17 Feb 2011
For period ending:
30 Nov 2010
Filed on:
2 Sep 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Nov 2010
Filed on:
17 Feb 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 4 Mar 2014 - Check for updates

Recently Filed Documents - 13 available


Directors and Secretaries

Tracy Jackson
18 Nov 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Frank Jackson
18 Nov 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

A JACKSON PLUMBING & HEATING (2008) LTD
Changed 2 Sep 2009

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 05/08/2009 FROM
38-42 EAST NORFOLK STREET
DENTON HOLME
CARLISLE
CUMBRIA
CA2 5JL
Changed 5 Aug 2009


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2010 2 Sep 2011 10
30 Nov 2009 21 Sep 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
13 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years