AOV BROADWAY LIMITED

Address

AOV BROADWAY LIMITED
OFFICE 1 C/O POLLARD & CO BRIAR RHYDDING HOUSE
BAILDON
BRADFORD
YORKSHIRE
BD17 7JW
(116 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Take-away food shops and mobile food stands

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
10531996
Incorporation Date:
19 Dec 2016 (1 Year old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£0.50 on 19 Dec 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2017
Filed on:
6 Feb 2018
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 11 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kristian Selby
19 Dec 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
John Selby
19 Dec 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
19 Dec 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Damon Selby
19 Dec 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Previous Company Names

THE CURRY CO LIMITED
Changed 18 Jan 2018

Previous Addresses

37 KING STREET
BRIDLINGTON
YO15 2DN
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 22 Sep 2017


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
5 Feb 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2017 6 Feb 2018 2

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
11 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code