THE DAFFODIL DAY CENTRE (OLDER PEOPLE) LIMITED

Address

THE DAFFODIL DAY CENTRE (OLDER PEOPLE) LIMITED
4 PARADISE CRESCENT
PARADISE ROAD
PENMAENMAWR
CONWY
LL34 6AR
(66 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01492 530 315
Web:
Classification:

Residential care activities for the elderly and disabled

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06792891
Incorporation Date:
15 Jan 2009 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£2.00 on 21 Jan 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
9 Nov 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Jan 2016
Filed on:
21 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2016 30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £2,084 £3 £114
Debtors: £58,084 £61,225 £40,153
Creditors due within one year: £58,424 £62,661 £45,263
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £1,744 -£1,433 -£4,996
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 27 available


Directors and Secretaries

Linda Jones-lockett
15 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Michael Jones-lockett
15 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

POPPY DAY CENTRE LIMITED
Changed 15 Apr 2011

Previous Addresses

31 PARC BRYN GYNOG
CONWY
CONWY
LL32 8NF
UK
Changed 14 Sep 2012


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.thedaffodildaycentre.co.uk
www.thedaffodildaycentre.com
www.thedaffodildaycentre.works
www.thedaffodildaycentre.care
www.thedaffodildaycentre.work
www.thedaffodildaycentre.and
www.thedaffodildaycentre.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
6 Nov 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 9 Nov 2016 7
30 Apr 2015 13 Nov 2015 7
30 Apr 2014 15 Jan 2015 9
30 Apr 2013 15 Jan 2014 9
30 Apr 2012 10 Jul 2012 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
27 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years