THE DELABOLE SLATE COMPANY LIMITED



Legal registered address
Pengelly Delabole Cornwall PL33 9AZ

Company number
03772826
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
13 May 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 May 2022

Next statement due by 27 May 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

8110 - Quarrying of ornamental and building stone, limestone, gypsum, chalk and slate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
THE OLD DELABOLE SLATE COMPANY LIMITED17 June 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/05/2217 May 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-05-13 with no updates

View Document

14/05/2014 May 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/05/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 31/12/19 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

View Document

28/05/1928 May 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/05/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018 31/12/18 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company