THE DERBY INN PUB COMPANY LIMITED

Address

THE DERBY INN PUB COMPANY LIMITED
45 HAMILTON ROAD
BELLSHILL
SCOTLAND
ML4 1AG
Classification:

Public houses and bars

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC427295
Incorporation Date:
29 Jun 2012 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£100.00 on 16 Jul 2015
For period ending:
30 Jun 2015
Filed on:
1 Mar 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Jun 2015
Filed on:
16 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2015 30 Jun 2014 30 Jun 2013
Cash at bank: £9,927 £10,606 £100
Debtors: £1,486 £1,537
Creditors due within one year: £40,499 £34,743
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£25,137 -£17,697
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £86,459 £98,959
Total Assets less Liabilities: £6,961 £9,284 £100
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £6,961 £9,284 £100
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 24 available


Directors and Secretaries

Frank Cogan
18 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Martin Mackay
18 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
18 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

TENNENT CALEDONIAN BREWERIES UK LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 30 Jul 2013
TENNENT CALEDONIAN BREWERIES UK LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 16 Jul 2013

Previous Company Names

CLEM01 LTD
Changed 18 Mar 2013

Previous Addresses

C/O CHAPLINS
45 HAMILTON ROAD
BELLSHILL
LANARKSHIRE
ML4 1AG
Changed 29 Jul 2015

C/O CLEMENTS
39 ST. VINCENT PLACE
GLASGOW
G1 2ER
Changed 10 Sep 2014

39 ST VINCENT PLACE
GLASGOW
G1 2ER
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 30 Jul 2013


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.thederbyinnpubcompany.co.uk
www.tdipc.co.uk
www.tdipc.com
www.thederbyinnpubcompany.com
www.tdipc.house
www.thederbyinnpubcompany.house
www.tdipc.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2015 1 Mar 2016 9
30 Jun 2014 9 Mar 2015 9
30 Jun 2013 23 Aug 2013 2
30 Jun 2013 30 Jun 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
24 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years