THE DIVE ZONE LIMITED



Legal registered address
MOORE STEPHENS LLP ONE BRISTOL BS1 6NP

Latest financial results as of 31 March 2015
Cash in bank
£11.50k
Current assets
£158.14k
Fixed assets
£9.97k
Current creditors
£192.04k
Shareholders funds
£-68.04k
View full financial accounts

Company number
06098627
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
12 February 2007
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2015

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2016

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2025

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 March 2016

Next statement due by 28 April 2017



Nature of business (SIC)

93290 - Other amusement and recreation activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
AQUALEISURE DIVE SCHOOL LIMITED7 November 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/03/168 March 2016 FIRST GAZETTE

View Document

14/04/1514 April 2015 Annual return made up to 31 March 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/03/1531 March 2015 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2015

View Accounts

Analyse these accounts
09/01/159 January 2015 Annual return made up to 31 December 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

09/01/159 January 2015 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY KAREN CARTER

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company