THE EDINBURGH SALMON COMPANY LTD



Legal registered address
1 STRATHVIEW DINGWALL BUSINESS PARK DINGWALL IV15 9XD

Company number
SC138847
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
15 June 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 October 2019

Next statement due by 12 December 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

10200 - Processing and preserving of fish, crustaceans and molluscs

46380 - Wholesale of other food, including fish, crustaceans and molluscs

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
THE EDINBURGH SMOKED SALMON COMPANY (1992) LIMITED15 June 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
19/05/2019 May 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR JAMES CRAIG WALKER

View Document

19/05/2019 May 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR GHISLAIN THIERRY D'ARGENLIEU

View Document

01/11/191 November 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/10/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

01/11/191 November 2019 PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MERINVEST SAS / 06/04/2016

View Document

18/07/1918 July 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR GHISLAIN PATRICE MARIE THIERRY D'ARGENLIEU

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following THE EDINBURGH SALMON COMPANY LTD
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company