THE ELEGANCE HAIR SPA LTD

Dissolved on 6 May 2014

Address

THE ELEGANCE HAIR SPA LTD
FIRST FLOOR 21-23 HIGH STREET
HISTON
CAMBRIDGE
CB24 9JD
Classification:

Hairdressing and other beauty treatment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06745434
Incorporation Date:
10 Nov 2008
Dissolution Date:
6 May 2014
Dissolved after 5 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 12 Dec 2013
For period ending:
31 Mar 2013
Filed on:
17 Dec 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Nov 2013
Filed on:
12 Dec 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 11 Feb 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2012
Cash at bank: £1,236
Debtors: £1,100 £116
Creditors due within one year: £2,610 £2,691
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£1,510 -£1,126
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities:
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£1,510 £1,131
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£1,510 £1,131
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 21 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kerry Asby
10 Nov 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Jamie Rogers
10 Nov 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

THE URBAN HAIR SPA LTD
Changed 16 Mar 2009

Previous Addresses

6 COTTENHAM ROAD
HISTON
CAMBRIDGE
CB24 9ES
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 9 Mar 2011

1 CHARDING CRESCENT
ROYSTON
HERTFORDSHIRE
SG8 5HB
Changed 1 Jun 2010


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2013 17 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0
31 Mar 2012 21 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 6 Jan 2012 10
31 Mar 2010 13 Aug 2010 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
21 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years