THE EXPLORER GROUP LIMITED

Address

THE EXPLORER GROUP LIMITED
EXPLORER HOUSE
DELVES LANE
CONSETT
COUNTY DURHAM
DH8 7PE
Phone: 01207 699 000
Phone: 01207 699 001
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of bodies (coachwork) for motor vehicles (except caravans)

Manufacture of caravans

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02433663
Incorporation Date:
18 Oct 1989 (25 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,499,572.00 on 3 Feb 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
9 Jul 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Jan 2015
Filed on:
3 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 2 Aug 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 182 available


Directors and Secretaries

Dominic Akers-douglas
7 Oct 2010 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Nigel Prescot
11 Jul 2000 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Robert Quine
12 Oct 2000 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Graham Robson
31 Mar 2004 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
David Styles
30 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
30 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 4 Dec 2014
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 4 Dec 2014
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 4 Dec 2014
CONSTANTINE GROUP PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - PART of the property or undertaking has been released from charge on 29 Jan 2013
CONSTANTINE GROUP PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 29 Jan 2013
CONSTANTINE GROUP PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Feb 2009
CONSTANTINE GROUP PLC
DEBENTURE - PART of the property or undertaking has been released from charge on 24 Jan 2009
CONSTANTINE GROUP PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Jan 2009

Previous Company Names

CARISFIELD LIMITED
Changed 11 Jun 1998

Previous Addresses

DELVES LANE
CONSETT
COUNTY DURHAM DH8 7LG
Changed 12 Oct 2000

NORHAM HOUSE
12 NEW BRIDGE STREET WEST
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
NE1 8AS
Changed 20 Feb 1990

84 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON
EC4Y 0HP
Changed 5 Jan 1990


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.theexplorergroup.co.uk
www.theexplorergroup.com
www.theexplorer.group
www.theexplorergroup.caravan
www.theexplorergroup.net
www.theexplorergroup.org
www.theexplorergroup.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
9 Aug 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 9 Jul 2015 7
31 Dec 2013 12 Jun 2014 6
31 Aug 2012 21 May 2013 9
31 Aug 2011 17 Apr 2012 8
31 Aug 2010 27 Jan 2011 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
182 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 16 times in the last month