THE FAMILIAR LIMITED

Company number 05058169



Last updated 8 November 2019
Registered office address
49 CANTERBURY INNOVATION CENTRE UNIVERSITY ROAD CANTERBURY ENGLAND CT2 7FG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
MICRO
Incorporated on
27 February 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 February 2019

Next statement due by 12 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

74100 - specialised design activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MPJDESIGN LIMITED25 July 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
25/07/1925 July 2019COMPANY NAME CHANGED MPJDESIGN LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 25/07/19View PDF
31/03/1931 March 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019View PDF
28/02/1928 February 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 27/02/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2019-03-31)
Current assets
£142.45k
Fixed assets
£716
Current creditors
£8.64k
Shareholders funds
£134.52k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company