THE FAMOUS NUT & CANDY COMPANY LIMITED

Dissolved on

Address

THE FAMOUS NUT & CANDY COMPANY LIMITED
THE OLD EXCHANGE
234 SOUTHCHURCH ROAD
SOUTHEND ON SEA
ESSEX
SS1 2EG
(1,394 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Wholesale other food inc fish, etc.

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02064995
Incorporation Date:
21 Oct 1986
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 1998
Filed on:
17 Aug 1999
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 May 2001
Filed on:
31 May 2001
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 30 Jan 2012 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 77 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
FIXED CHARGE SUPPLEMENTAL TO A DEBENTURE DATED 24 OCTOBER 1988 ISSUED BY THE COMPANY - OUTSTANDING on 19 May 1995
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
FIXED CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Aug 1994
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 31 Oct 1988

Previous Company Names

SOUTHERN WHOLEFOODS LIMITED
Changed 26 Jun 2001

Previous Addresses

34 STAR LANE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
GREAT WAKERING
ESSEX
SS3 0PJ
Changed 11 Dec 2002

2,ROYAL TERRACE
SOUTHEND ON SEA
ESSEX
SS1 1EB
Changed 28 Sep 1994

601 LONDON ROAD
WESTCLIFF ON SEA
ESSEX
Changed 25 Aug 1988

124-128 CITY ROAD
LONDON
EC1V 2NJ
Changed 20 Oct 1986


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.thefamousnutcandycompany.co.uk
www.tfnncc.co.uk
www.thefamousnutandcandycompany.co.uk
www.thefamousnutncandycompany.co.uk
www.thefamousnutcandycompany.com
www.tfnncc.com
www.thefamousnutncandycompany.com

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 1998 17 Aug 1999 8
31 Dec 1997 20 Oct 1998 10
31 Dec 1996 14 Nov 1997 11
31 Mar 1996 26 Jul 1996 4
31 Mar 1995 26 Jul 1996 16

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 1998

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
77 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years