THE FEDERATION OF LONDON YOUTH CLUBS

Address

THE FEDERATION OF LONDON YOUTH CLUBS
47-49 PITFIELD STREET
LONDON
N1 6DA
Classification:

Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00258577
Incorporation Date:
22 Aug 1931 (87 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
For period ending:
31 Aug 2014
Filed on:
2 Jun 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Dec 2014
Filed on:
3 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 208 available


Directors and Secretaries

Melanie Ancliff
11 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Tekla Balfour
15 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Anthony Beare
17 Mar 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Alison Craig
11 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Guy Davison
11 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Nathaniel Defriend
11 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Rosie Ferguson
3 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
Ilaria Gregotti
17 Mar 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Jennifer Izekor
29 Apr 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Roger Merton
24 Nov 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
John Norman
17 Mar 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Louise Rodgers
11 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Gabriel Rodrigues
14 Sep 2005 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Scott Tweed
11 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Keith Ward
15 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Keeley Williams
29 Mar 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Derek Willis
29 Mar 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

THE LONDON FEDERATION OF CLUBS FOR YOUNG PEOPLE
Changed 1 Feb 1999

Previous Addresses

BRIDGE HOUSE
BRIDGE HOUSE QUAY
PRESTONS ROAD
LONDON E14 9QA
Changed 21 Dec 2007

121 KENNINGTON PARK ROAD
LONDON SE11 4JN
Changed 4 Mar 1991


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2014 2 Jun 2015 10
31 Aug 2013 15 May 2014 9
31 Aug 2012 18 Mar 2013 7
31 Aug 2011 23 Feb 2012 6
31 Aug 2010 22 Mar 2011 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
208 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years