THE FINANCIAL ASSOCIATE (TFA) LIMITED



Legal registered address
C/O MICHAEL FILIOU PLC SALISBURY HOUSE POTTERS BAR HERTFORDSHIRE EN6 5AS

Company number
04506974
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
8 August 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2006

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 June 2008

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 August 2007

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 5 September 2008



Nature of business (SIC)

64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FIND FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED 9 March 2006
FIRST OPTION MORTGAGE CENTRE LIMITED26 June 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
18/05/0918 May 2009 ORDER OF COURT TO WIND UP

View Document

03/03/093 March 2009 SECRETARY'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / ZEHRA CHARALAMBOUS / 25/02/2009

View Document

03/03/093 March 2009 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / JOHN CHARALAMBOUS / 25/02/2009

View Document

31/07/0831 July 2008 ORDER OF COURT TO RESCIND WINDING UP

View Document

24/07/0824 July 2008 ORDER OF COURT TO WIND UP

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company