THE FINANCIAL PARTNERSHIP ADVISERS LIMITED

Address

THE FINANCIAL PARTNERSHIP ADVISERS LIMITED
310 HALIFAX ROAD
HOVE EDGE
BRIGHOUSE
WEST YORKSHIRE
HD6 2PB
Phone: 01484 713 151
Web:
Classification:

Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06842746
Incorporation Date:
10 Mar 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£8.00 on 30 Sep 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
17 Oct 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 May 2016
Filed on:
13 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £290,267 £314,488 £261,876
Debtors: £75,214 £64,437 £43,456
Creditors due within one year: £43,352 £51,502 £55,327
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £338,667 £327,423 £250,005
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £341,550 £330,578 £252,963
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 30 available


Directors and Secretaries

Craig Barrett
10 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Sean Larner
10 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Norman Stephenson
10 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

THE FINANCIAL PARTNERSHIP LIMITED
Changed 30 Mar 2010

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
31 Aug 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 17 Oct 2017 7
31 Mar 2016 5 Oct 2016 7
31 Mar 2015 1 Jun 2015 3
31 Mar 2014 10 Jun 2014 3
31 Mar 2013 3 Jun 2013 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
30 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years