THE FIRE PLACE AND STOVE CENTRE (YORKS) LTD

Address

THE FIRE PLACE AND STOVE CENTRE (YORKS) LTD
UNIT 7
SHAW WOOD WAY
DONCASTER
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
DN2 5TB
(52 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Undifferentiated goods-producing activities of private households for own use

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08506890
Incorporation Date:
26 Apr 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£1.00 on 19 Apr 2017
For period ending:
30 Apr 2017
Filed on:
15 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Apr 2016
Filed on:
5 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2016 30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £2,570 £3,752 £1
Debtors: £3,679
Creditors due within one year: £12,380 £20,990
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £18,869 £7,762 £1
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £20,025 £9,303 £1
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 14 available


Directors and Secretaries

Richard Hinchcliffe
27 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

DEANFORD ENGINEERING LTD
Changed 3 Jun 2014

Previous Addresses

C/O THE VAULT 47 BURY NEW ROAD
PRESTWICH
MANCHESTER
M25 9JY
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 13 Sep 2013


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.tfpasc.co.uk
www.thefireplacenstovecentre.co.uk
www.tfpasc.com
www.thefireplacenstovecentre.com
www.thefireplacenstovecentre.services
www.tfpasc.services
www.thefireplacenstovecentre.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
11 Aug 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2017 15 Jun 2017 2
30 Apr 2016 13 Sep 2016 5
30 Apr 2015 8 Sep 2015 5
30 Apr 2014 23 Dec 2014 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
14 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years