THE FIREPLACE SUPERSTORE TIMES PAST LIMITED



Last updated 27 November 2019
Legal registered address
THE FIREPLACE SUPERSTORE TIMES PAST FURNESS DRIVE POULTON INDUSTRIAL ESTATE POULTON-LE-FYLDE LANCASHIRE FY6 8JS

Latest financial results as at 28 February 2019
Cash in bank
£130.14k
Current assets
£273.77k
Fixed assets
£129.40k
Current creditors
£197.59k
Shareholders funds
£190.53k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04326295
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Incorporated on
21 November 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 February 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 November 2020

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 November 2019

Next statement due by 5 December 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

47789 - Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TIMES PAST FIREPLACES LIMITED31 March 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/11/1921 November 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/11/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

28/02/1928 February 2019Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 2019

View Accounts

29/11/1829 November 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/11/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

28/02/1828 February 2018Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 2018

View Accounts

23/11/1723 November 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/11/17, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company