CHARLES STRACHAN SOLICITORS LIMITED

Address

CHARLES STRACHAN SOLICITORS LIMITED
51 STATION ROAD
SOLIHULL
WEST MIDLANDS
B91 3RT
Fax: 0121 477 6818
Fax: 0121 704 3300
Web:
Classification:

Solicitors

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08445434
Incorporation Date:
14 Mar 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 14 Mar 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
15 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Mar 2016
Filed on:
14 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 10 available


Directors and Secretaries

Adrian Bryant
14 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Adam Carrolan
14 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Ian Paterson
14 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

THE FIRM SOLICITORS (UK) LIMITED
Changed 8 Apr 2017

Previous Addresses

FIRST FLOOR 2 STATION ROAD
SOLIHULL
WEST MIDLANDS
B91 3SD
ENGLAND
Changed 28 Feb 2014

59-61 CHARLOTTE STREET
ST PAULS SQUARE
BIRMINGHAM
B3 1PX
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 22 Nov 2013


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
20 Nov 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 15 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 7 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 9 Jul 2014 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
10 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years