THE FITNESS FACTORY CARDIFF LIMITED

Dissolved on 12 Mar 2013

Address

THE FITNESS FACTORY CARDIFF LIMITED
UNIT 2 THE CANAL PARK
DUMBALLS ROAD
CARDIFF
UNITED KINGDOM
CF10 5SE
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)

Classification:

Fitness facilities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06852720
Incorporation Date:
19 Mar 2009
Dissolution Date:
12 Mar 2013
Dissolved after 3 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£100.00 on 4 Apr 2012
For period ending:
30 Nov 2010
Filed on:
2 Sep 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Mar 2012
Filed on:
4 Apr 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 29 Mar 2014 - Check for updates

Recently Filed Documents - 15 available


Directors and Secretaries

Emma Parsons
19 Mar 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Michael Parsons
19 Mar 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

MIKE PARSONS PERSONAL TRAINING LIMITED
Changed 16 Mar 2010

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.thefitnessfactorycardiff.co.uk
www.thefitnessfactorycardiff.com
www.thefitnessfactorycardiff.sports
www.thefitnessfactorycardiff.fitness
www.thefactorycardiff.fitness
www.thefitnessfactorycardiff.net
www.thefitnessfactorycardiff.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2010 2 Sep 2011 10
30 Nov 2009 16 Dec 2009 1

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 10

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
15 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years