THE FLAT SPECIALIST LIMITED

Dissolved on 22 Mar 2011

Address

THE FLAT SPECIALIST LIMITED
DOMINIC HILL ASSOCIATES LIMITED
CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS ARCHER
HOUSE BRITLAND NORTHBOURNE ROAD
EASTBOURNE EAST SUSSEX
BN22 8PW
(437 companies also use this postcode)

Classification: Real estate agencies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04797120
Incorporation Date:
12 Jun 2003
Dissolution Date:
22 Mar 2011
Dissolved after 7 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£21.00 on 3 Aug 2010
For period ending:
30 Jun 2009
Filed on:
18 Aug 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Jun 2010
Filed on:
3 Aug 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 11 Feb 2012 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 28 available


Previous Company Names

NORTHBOURNE EIGHT LIMITED
Changed 16 Jul 2003

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.theflatspecialist.com
www.theflatspecialist.agency
www.theflatspecialist.org.uk
www.theflatspecialist.estate
www.theflatspecialist.net
www.theflatspecialist.org
www.theflatspecial.ist

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2009 18 Aug 2009 2
30 Jun 2008 8 Aug 2008 2
30 Jun 2007 6 Nov 2007 5
30 Jun 2006 27 Nov 2006 5
30 Jun 2005 7 Dec 2005 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
28 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code