THE FLAVOURWORKS GROUP LIMITED



Last updated 7 July 2020
Legal registered address
MURRAY WAY WINCANTON BUSINESS PARK WINCANTON SOMERSET BA9 9RX

Company number
02341727
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
31 January 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 December 2019

Next statement due by 20 January 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

10390 - Other processing and preserving of fruit and vegetables

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MARKUS PRODUCTS LIMITED19 April 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
16/12/1916 December 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 09/12/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

16/09/1916 September 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR RICHARD LEE BANCROFT / 01/04/2018

View Document

13/09/1913 September 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR ANTHONY OSCROFT

View Document

26/07/1926 July 2019REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 023417270009

View Document

31/03/1931 March 2019FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/19

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company