THE FLOOR JOIST COMPANY (NORTHERN) LIMITED

Dissolved on 29 Nov 2011

Address

THE FLOOR JOIST COMPANY (NORTHERN) LIMITED
2 RAINHILL CLOSE
STEPHENSON INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
WASHINGTON
TYNE & WEAR
NE37 3HU
Classification:

General construction & civil engineering

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05810351
Incorporation Date:
9 May 2006
Dissolution Date:
29 Nov 2011
Dissolved after 5 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 28 May 2010
For period ending:
31 Mar 2010
Filed on:
8 Oct 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 May 2010
Filed on:
28 May 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 3 Nov 2012 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 46 available


Directors and Secretaries

Wendy Edgell
26 Oct 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Steven Gray
11 May 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Graham Jennings
30 Jun 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Keith Soulsby
11 May 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

YORKSHIRE BANK
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Nov 2007

Previous Company Names

THE ROOF JOIST COMPANY (NORTHERN) LIMITED
Changed 15 May 2006

Previous Addresses

5 OSBORNE TERRACE JESMOND
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
TYNE & WEAR NE2 1SQ
Changed 5 Jun 2006


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2010 8 Oct 2010 7
31 Mar 2009 1 Feb 2010 11
31 Mar 2008 11 May 2009 14
31 Mar 2007 7 Nov 2007 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 10

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
46 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years