THE FLYING GROCER LTD

Address

THE FLYING GROCER LTD
46 ROSE SQUARE 46 ROSE SQUARE
FULHAM ROAD
LONDON
ENGLAND
SW3 6RS
Classification:

Other food services

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08510954
Incorporation Date:
30 Apr 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£1.00 on 9 Aug 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2017
Filed on:
12 Jul 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
9 Aug 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2016 30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £1 £1
Creditors due within one year: £16,223 £26,125
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£16,222 -£26,125
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£16,222 -£26,125 £1
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 21 available


Directors and Secretaries

Thomas Etridge
30 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

DISTINGUISHERS LIMITED
Changed 8 Nov 2013

Previous Addresses

58 WARRINGTON CRESCENT
LONDON
W9 1EP
Changed 25 May 2016

THE REFINERY 13 RADNOR WALK
LONDON
SW3 4BP
Changed 25 Jun 2015

THE REFINERY THE REFINERY
13 RADNOR WALK
LONDON
SW3 4BP
ENGLAND
Changed 22 May 2014

58 WARRINGTON CRESCENT
LONDON
W9 1EP
ENGLAND
Changed 8 Nov 2013


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2017 12 Jul 2017 3
30 Apr 2016 30 Jan 2017 9
30 Apr 2014 14 Apr 2015 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
21 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years