THE FOUNTAIN INN (PARKEND) LIMITED

Address

THE FOUNTAIN INN (PARKEND) LIMITED
FOUNTAIN WAY
PARKEND
NR LYDNEY
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL15 4JD
Classification:

Public houses and bars

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01311286
Incorporation Date:
28 Apr 1977 (40 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£1,060.00 on 11 Oct 2016
For period ending:
30 Jun 2016
Filed on:
24 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Sep 2015
Filed on:
9 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2016 30 Jun 2015 30 Jun 2014
Cash at bank: £15,947 £7,366 £12,451
Debtors: £8,319 £2,702 £98,953
Creditors due within one year: £109,489 £66,704 £118,330
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£80,038 -£48,136 -£361
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £234,605 £234,865 £338,522
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 81 available


Directors and Secretaries

Alan Powell
1 Jan 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Michelle Powell
1 Jan 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Brian Powell
before 1 Sep 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director
Jennie Powell
before 1 Sep 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director
before 1 Sep 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

MIDLAND BANK PLC
FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Jan 1995
MIDLAND BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 29 Dec 1994
MIDLAND BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Jun 1986
MIDLAND BANK PLC
CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Sep 1982

Previous Company Names

FORDWATER PUMPING SUPPLIES LIMITED
Changed 16 Apr 2013

Previous Addresses

49 STRATFORD RD
SPARK BROOK
BIRMINGHAM
B11 1RQ
Changed 14 Jan 2014


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.thefountaininn.services
www.thefountaininn.bar
www.thefountaininn.house
www.thefountaininn.org
www.thefountaininn.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2016 24 Oct 2016 4
30 Jun 2015 15 Feb 2016 8
30 Jun 2014 9 Dec 2014 6
30 Jun 2013 4 Dec 2013 6
30 Jun 2012 5 Sep 2012 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
81 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years