THE FRIENDS OF THE GEORGIAN SOCIETY OF JAMAICA

Address

THE FRIENDS OF THE GEORGIAN SOCIETY OF JAMAICA
21 HOLBORN VIADUCT
LONDON
EC1A 2DY
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)
(316 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified

Activities of other membership organizations not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03447992
Incorporation Date:
10 Oct 1997 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
For period ending:
30 Sep 2016
Filed on:
5 May 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Oct 2015
Filed on:
19 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Financial Summary

30 Sep 2016 30 Sep 2015 30 Sep 2014
Cash at bank: £48,581 £62,598 £68,305
Debtors: £80
Creditors due within one year: £2,106 £22,687 £3,944
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £46,475 £39,991 £64,361
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £46,475 £39,991 £64,361
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 141 available


Directors and Secretaries

Thomas Bryant
4 Feb 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Clive Dawson
18 Jan 2017 ⇒ Present ( 10 Months ) Director
Alison Dawson
4 Feb 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Sara Johnston Crofts
18 Jan 2017 ⇒ Present ( 10 Months ) Director
John Pheasant
28 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
25 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Felicia Pheasant
24 Feb 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Andrew Smith
18 Jan 2017 ⇒ Present ( 10 Months ) Director

Previous Company Names

THE FRIENDS OF THE GEORGIAN SOCIETY OF JAMAICA LIMITED
Changed 2 Mar 2012

Previous Addresses

C/O HOGAN LOVELLS INTERNATIONAL LLP
21 HOLBORN VIADUCT LONDON
EC1A 2DY
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 27 Apr 2012

1 WOODLAND ROAD
LONDON
SE19 1NS
ENGLAND
Changed 26 Apr 2012

C/O 10 LINDUM ROAD
TEDDINGTON
MIDDLESEX
TW11 9DR
Changed 21 Mar 2011


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2016 5 May 2017 8
30 Sep 2015 14 Jun 2016 9
30 Sep 2014 3 Jun 2015 9
30 Sep 2013 3 Jun 2014 9
30 Sep 2012 30 Sep 2012 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
141 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years