THE FUNERAL PEOPLE LTD

Address

THE FUNERAL PEOPLE LTD
80 MOUNT STREET
NOTTINGHAM
NG1 6HH
(184 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 0118 940 6900
Phone: 0800 856 1403
Web:
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06872740
Incorporation Date:
7 Apr 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£1.00 on 7 Apr 2015
For period ending:
30 Sep 2014
Filed on:
15 Jun 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Apr 2015
Filed on:
7 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2012
Cash at bank: £5 £5
Debtors: £1 £1
Creditors due within one year: £5 £5
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £1 £1
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1 £1
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 39 available


Directors and Secretaries

Phillip Greenfield
20 Dec 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Robert Marshall
20 Dec 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Robert Marshall
20 Dec 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
John Whigham
20 Dec 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC AS SECURITY TRUSTEE
- OUTSTANDING on 24 Dec 2013

Previous Company Names

SIMPLY DIGNIFIED FUNERALS LTD
Changed 7 Jan 2013
FUNERAL SUPPORT SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 14 Apr 2012

Previous Addresses

10 WRENS COURT
48 VICTORIA ROAD
SUTTON COLDFIELD
B72 1SY
Changed 6 Jan 2014


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2014 15 Jun 2015 9
20 Dec 2013 17 Jun 2014 6
31 Mar 2013 20 Aug 2013 5
31 Mar 2012 10 Sep 2012 6
31 Mar 2011 5 Aug 2011 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
39 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years