THE FURNISHING SERVICE LIMITED



Legal registered address
1 Glenburn Road East Kilbride Glasgow Scotland G74 5BA

Latest financial results as at 31 July 2021
Cash in bank
£78.30k
Current assets
£9.31m
Current creditors
£7.00m
Shareholders funds
£2.06m
View full financial accounts

Company number
SC157534
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
20 April 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 April 2022

Next statement due by 4 May 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46470 - Wholesale of furniture, carpets and lighting equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RANDOTTE (NO. 374) LIMITED23 May 1995

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/05/223 May 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-04-20 with no updates

View Document

15/02/2215 February 2022 Full accounts made up to 2021-07-31

View Document

31/07/2131 July 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2021

View Accounts

29/07/2129 July 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-07-31

View Document

31/07/2031 July 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2020

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company