THE FUSSY COW LTD

Address

THE FUSSY COW LTD
THE CARRIAGES
ANTHONY PLACE
CRIEFF
PERTHSHIRE
PH7 3DQ
Classification: Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC267577
Incorporation Date:
7 May 2004 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 10 Jun 2014

Latest Company Accounts

For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
16 Dec 2014
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT

Latest Annual Return (Directors & Shareholder Information)

As at:
7 May 2014
Filed on:
10 Jun 2014
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT

Information correct as of: 1 Apr 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Information

31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2013 30 Mar 2012
Cash at bank: £5,973 £4,265 £14,665
Debtors: £1,928 £955 £627
Creditors due within one year: £39,458 £33,799 £32,387
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£11,084 -£16,868 £3,352
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 32 available


Directors and Secretaries

Claire Mclaren
18 Dec 2006 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
7 May 2004 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CALRIC INVESTMENTS LIMITED
Changed 26 Aug 2009

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.thefussycow.new
www.thefussycow.and
www.thefussycow.gallery
www.thefussycow.art
www.thefussycow.net
www.thefussycow.arte
www.thefussycow.motorcycles

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
11 Nov 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 16 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 9 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 30 Jul 2012 4
31 Mar 2011 21 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 6 Jan 2011 10
31 Mar 2009 28 Oct 2009 7
31 Mar 2008 26 Aug 2008 5
31 Mar 2007 17 May 2007 2
31 Mar 2006 21 Dec 2006 9
31 Mar 2005 29 Dec 2005 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
32 official company documents available

Monitor Company
Free!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code