THE GARAGE (BPOOL) LTD



Legal registered address
SAXON HOUSE SAXON WAY CHELTENHAM GL52 6QX

Company number
07619203
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
3 May 2011
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2012

Next annual accounts are due by 28 February 2014

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 May 2013

Next statement due by 31 May 2014



Nature of business (SIC)

45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BATTLE SILENCERS LIMITED13 June 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/07/1313 July 2013 Annual return made up to 3 May 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

29/09/1229 September 2012 DISS40 (DISS40(SOAD))

View Document

26/09/1226 September 2012 Annual return made up to 3 May 2012 with full list of shareholders

View Document

28/08/1228 August 2012 FIRST GAZETTE

View Document

31/05/1231 May 2012 Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2012

View Accounts

Analyse these accounts
View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company