THE GAS SAFETY TRUST

Address

THE GAS SAFETY TRUST
6TH FLOOR DEAN BRADLEY HOUSE
52 HORSEFERRY ROAD
LONDON
SW1P 2AF
Phone: 020 7706 5111
Web:
Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05492850
Incorporation Date:
28 Jun 2005 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
21 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Jun 2014
Filed on:
30 Jun 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 83 available


Directors and Secretaries

Julian Allsopp
20 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Helen Atkinson
7 Dec 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Mary Benwell
21 Jul 2005 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Susan Bews
20 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Christopher Bielby
21 May 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Philip Brown
1 Sep 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Jonathan Butterworth
29 May 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Paul Everall
21 May 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Alison Heath
16 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Robert Kerr
23 Jul 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Roger Webb
23 Jul 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
23 Jul 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
William Wright
23 Jul 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

THE CORGI TRUST
Changed 21 Nov 2009

Previous Addresses

UNIT 7 PRISMA PARK
BERRINGTON WAY
BASINGSTOKE
HAMPSHIRE
RG24 8GT
ENGLAND
Changed 18 Jan 2013

FIRST FLOOR,UNIT 7, PRISMA PAR
BERRINGTON WAY
BASINGSTOKE
HAMPSHIRE
RG24 8GT
ENGLAND
Changed 10 Aug 2012

1 ELMWOOD, CHINEHAM BUSINESS
PARK, CROCKFORD LANE
BASINGSTOKE
HANTS
RG24 8WG
Changed 24 Mar 2010


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 21 Oct 2014 7
31 Mar 2013 16 Oct 2013 7
31 Mar 2012 24 Oct 2012 7
31 Mar 2011 20 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 6 Dec 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
83 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years